Aesthetic & Skin Clinic · Guildford

Enhancing your natural beauty with subtle precision

Bespoke treatments by Caroline, a qualified, fully insured practitioner whose safe, considered approach leaves you looking refreshed, rested and unmistakably yourself.

The Aesthetic Atelier clinic in Guildford
Google 5.0 ★★★★★ Verified Reviews
Fully Insured & Qualified Practitioner
Guildford, Surrey Clinic

The Treatment Menu

Nineteen treatments, one philosophy

Every plan begins with a consultation and is tailored to your features, skin and goals.

Restore radiance, texture and firmness with regenerative, evidence-led treatments.

Polynucleotides

Regenerative DNA-fragment injections that repair skin at a cellular level, ideal for under-eyes and crepey skin.

  • Improves elasticity
  • Softens dark circles
  • Stimulates collagen
30 minsFrom £180

Skin Boosters (Profhilo / Seventy Hyal)

Ultra-hydrating hyaluronic acid that spreads beneath the skin for deep, lasting luminosity.

  • Intense hydration
  • Firmer, bouncier skin
  • Natural glow
30 minsFrom £250

Anti-Wrinkle Injections

Precisely placed to soften expression lines while keeping you looking fresh and expressive.

  • Smooths forehead & frown lines
  • Softens crow's feet
  • Preventative care
20 minsFrom £150

PRP (Platelet-Rich Plasma)

Your body's own growth factors used to renew tired skin and encourage natural repair.

  • Improves texture & tone
  • Reduces fine lines
  • 100% natural
60 minsFrom £220

Microneedling

Controlled micro-channels trigger collagen renewal for refined pores and smoother skin.

  • Reduces scarring
  • Minimises pores
  • Even skin tone
45 minsFrom £150

Lumi Meso Tox

A micro-dosed blend for a glass-skin finish, reducing oiliness, pores and fine texture.

  • Glass-skin radiance
  • Oil control
  • Refined pores
30 minsFrom £200

Facials & Chemical Peels

Medical-grade peels and facials tailored to your skin's needs and season.

  • Brighter complexion
  • Treats pigmentation
  • Smoother texture
45–60 minsFrom £80

Neck Lift

Non-surgical tightening of neck bands and jawline definition with toxin and skin-quality care.

  • Softens neck bands
  • Sharper jawline
  • No downtime
30 minsFrom £200

Your Consultation

Begin in three simple steps

01 · Treatment category

Caroline, aesthetic practitionerCaroline performing a facial treatment

Meet Caroline

The art of looking like you, only more rested

Caroline is a qualified and fully insured aesthetic practitioner based in Guildford. She founded Aesthetic Atelier on a simple belief: the best work is the work nobody notices, only that you look well.

Every client receives an unhurried consultation, an honest recommendation and a plan designed around their anatomy, lifestyle and comfort. If a treatment isn't right for you, she'll tell you.

Natural

Subtle results, never overdone

Safe

Premium products, clinical standards

Bespoke

Tailored to your features

Google Reviews

Loved by clients across Surrey

5.0
Verified Google reviews
"I had such a lovely experience with Caroline! She made me feel so comfortable from the moment I arrived and took the time to explain everything, which really put me at ease. She's so friendly, knowledgeable, and genuinely cares about making sure you get the best results. I'm so happy with how everything turned out, it looks really natural and exactly what I wanted. I wouldn't hesitate to recommend Caroline to anyone thinking about aesthetic treatments. Thank you so much, I'll definitely be back!"
Louise Bowers VerifiedGoogle review
"I had a hydrofacial with Caroline and it was absolutely amazing! My face was glowing and super smooth afterwards. She is also lovely to talk to during the treatment and can make any client feel relaxed. I highly recommend her!"
Priya Anand VerifiedGoogle review
"Had a few treatments from Caroline now and am very impressed with her work. She always knows what to recommend for me and is really welcoming and friendly. My skin has improved so much I'd highly recommend her. Thank you."
Stewart H VerifiedGoogle review
"Caroline is absolutely amazing. She demonstrates a deep understanding of the treatments she provides and the science supporting them."
Chelsea Pike VerifiedGoogle review
"My first time having a lymphatic drainage massage and sound healing. WOW! I could feel the difference instantly and felt so relaxed. Caroline made me feel so comfortable! Would 100% recommend."
Lauren Rambridge VerifiedGoogle review
"Caroline is very professional and provides a wonderful service. I have had several treatments with her and I always love the results. Can't wait to return!"
Emily and Grant Gillott VerifiedGoogle review
"Caroline was very professional and reassuring. She took her time to explain the procedure and allow my skin to numb fully. I barely felt a thing when she was doing my lip flip, just a tiny sting! Can't wait to come back for a facial!"
Watch Tv VerifiedGoogle review

Pricing Guide

Transparent, considered pricing

Guide prices only, your personalised plan is confirmed during consultation.

Skin Rejuvenation & Anti-Ageing

  • Polynucleotides£180+
  • Skin Boosters (Profhilo / Seventy Hyal)£250+
  • Anti-Wrinkle Injections£150+
  • PRP (Platelet-Rich Plasma)£220+
  • Microneedling£150+
  • Lumi Meso Tox£200+
  • Facials & Chemical Peels£80+
  • Neck Lift£200+

Facial Contouring & Enhancement

  • Dermal Fillers£180+
  • Bio Fillers (Natural Regeneration)£300+
  • 8-Point Face Lift£550+
  • Masseter Tox£250+
  • Liquid Rhinoplasty£300+

Body & Overall Wellness

  • Fat Dissolving Injections£150+
  • Vitamin Injections (B12 & Wellness)£35+
  • Hyperhidrosis (Excessive Sweating)£350+
  • Lymphatic Drainage£70+

FAQs

Your questions, answered

The Clinic

Visit us in Guildford

Aesthetic Atelier, Guildford, Surrey
Full address shared on booking

Opening Hours

  • Monday – Friday9:30am – 7:00pm
  • Saturday10:00am – 4:00pm
  • SundayClosed

By appointment only.

Get in Touch